PO BOX 347 Mount Hawthorn 6095 WA

  • Exceed Facebook
  • Exceed Twitter
  • Instagram

©2018 Exceed Triathlon Club - designed  by Swurv 

Exceed Annual Club Awards

2017/18

Exceed Triathlete of the Year 

 Alison Thompson               

Professional and Open Triathletes   

Katy Gibb, Eric Watson, Jason Rhine, Liv Smith, Rosie Farrell

Fastest Female Age Group of the Year

Tineke Denton

Fastest Male Age Group of the Year 

Gareth Humphries

Triathletes Triathlete 

Roz Reynolds

Exceed Club Woman of the Year

Julia Creasy

2016/17

Exceed Triathlete of the Year 

Emma Leonard

Professional and Open Triathletes   

Katy Gibb,  Rosie Farrell, Jason Rhine, Travis Norton, Liv Smith, Eric Watson

Fastest Female Age Group of the Year

Alison Thompson

Fastest Male Age Group of the Year 

Carle Green

Triathletes Triathlete 

Andrea Symons

Exceed Club Man of the Year

Graham "Big G" Ryan

2015/16

Exceed Triathlete of the Year 

Emma Leonard

Professional and Open Triathletes   

Katy Gibb,  Katy Duffield, Michelle Duffield, Jason Rhine, Travis Norton, Liv Smith, Brant Garvey, Alex Martin, Claire Hawkins 

Fastest Female Age Group of the Year

Alison Thompson

Fastest Male Age Group of the Year 

Barry Oelefson

Triathletes Triathlete 

Jeff Gardens

Exceed Club Family of the Year

The Richards Family

2014/15

Exceed Triathlete of the Year 

Alistair Press and Claire Hawkins

Professional and Open Triathletes   

Katyy Gibb,  Eric Watson, Katy Duffield, Michelle Duffield, Todd Israel, Jason Rhine, Brant Garvey

Fastest Female Age Group of the Year

Tineke Denton

Fastest Male Age Group of the Year 

Alistair Press

Triathletes Triathlete 

Claire Hawkins

Exceed Club Woman of the Year

Roz Reynolds

2013/14

Exceed Triathlete of the Year 

Alistair Press

Fastest Female Age Group of the Year

Katy Gibb

Fastest Male Age Group of the Year 

Eric Watson 

Triathletes Triathlete 

Meredith Douglas

Exceed Club Woman of the Year

Claire Hawkins

2012/13

Exceed Triathlete of the Year 

Jason Rhine

Fastest Female Age Group of the Year

Katy Gibb

Fastest Male Age Group of the Year 

Ryan Buagh

Triathletes Triathlete  Female

Katy Duffield

Triathletes Triathlete  Male

Jamie Cartwright

Exceed Club Woman of the Year

Juliana Austin-Olsen

2011/12

Exceed Triathlete of the Year 

Katy Gibb

Fastest Female Age Group of the Year

Katy Gibb

Fastest Male Age Group of the Year 

Mike Kent

Triathletes Triathlete  Female

Juliana Austin-Olsen

Triathletes Triathlete  Male

Stewart Phillis

Exceed Club Man of the Year

Rod Atkinson

2010/11

Exceed Triathlete of the Year 

Katy Gibb

Fastest Female Age Group of the Year

Michelle Duffield

Fastest Male Age Group of the Year 

Lajos Varga

Exceed Club Man of the Year

Rod Martin